Wheelchair AccessibleHandicapped Parking AvailableWheelchair Accessible RestroomsLarge Print Programs Available

Musicians

Helena Symphony Orchestra

VIOLIN
Stephen Cepeda, Concertmaster
Michael Mleko, Principal Second
Eleanor Parker, Associate Principal Second
        Eleanor Parker Chair
Colleen Casey**
Kenneth Ballinger*
Lisa Bollman
Laura Dalbey*
Allison Elliott+, Associate Concertmaster
        Mary Jane Davidson Chair
Chelsey Hallsten
Rebecca Sharp Hamlin
Sarah Harmsworth
Felicia Hellems
Jeffrie Iams
Elaine Kelly
Barbara Kirk
Mary Murphy
Kyara Nelson*
Steve Olson*
Katelyn Osborn
Luke Osborn
Brookes Pennell*
Cathy Pomeroy*
Melanie Pozdol*
Erin Robbins
Jill Roberts

VIOLA
Katie White, Principal
        Linda & Pat Keim Chair
Lauren Carr*
Katie Gildner
Scott Grundsted
Rebecca Hamlin
Brittany Hoff*
Garion Holian*
Elizabeth Sibulski*
Christine Wallace*
Richard Wells

CELLO
Linda Kuhn, Principal
        Dana Hillyer & Robert Caldwell Chair
Angela Andrikopoulos
Katharine Beckman
Jessica Catron*
David Harmsworth*
Don Harmsworth
Lucas Poe-Kiser
Diane Sine
Matthew Wellert
Carson Yahvah

BASS
Kezia Vernon**, Principal
Cortney Bury*
John Coefield
Matthew Beckstrom**
Ryan Hennessy*
Thomas Larson
Trebor Riddle
Michelle Tanberg

String section players are listed
alphabetically as seating rotates.

PICCOLO
Elizabeth Burke

FLUTE
Barbara Berg, Principal
        Barbara Howe & Jim Hunt Chair
Elizabeth Burke
Kathy Chase+
Abby Nyhof*

OBOE
Becky Tipler, Principal
Sandra Rolan, Associate Principal
Sandy Stimson*

ENGLISH HORN
Beth Antonopulos

CLARINET
Jill Miller, Principal
        Eleanor Parker Chair
James Burkholder+, Associate Principal
        Peter W. Sullivan Chair
Rebecca Cooley*
Jennifer Skogley

BASS CLARINET
Mary Ann Jacobsen

E-FLAT CLARINET
James Burkholder

BASSOON
Dana Nehring, Principal
Natalie Law
Elizabeth Crawford*

CONTRABASSOON
Natalie Law

HORN
Nancy Roe+, Principal
        Susan Benedict & Scott Mainwaring Chair
Warren McCullough, Associate Principal
Brooke Mortensen
Daniel Lande
Michael Nelson*

TRUMPET
Michael Hamling, Acting Principal
        Kathy Bramer Chair
Thomas Lee
        Dr. Scott Pargot Chair
John Halko
        Dr. Scott Pargot Chair
Jarom Hein*
        Dr. Scott Pargot Chair

TROMBONE
Don Stone+, Principal
        Nancy & Richard Trudell Chair
Scott Black
Scott Kall
        Marie Kall Chair
Chris Nevinski*

TUBA
Phil Johnstone

HARP
Tess Michel
Angela Espinosa

PIANO & CELESTE
June Lee
        Jeanne & Ronald Baldwin Chair
Mark Walker*

ORGAN & HARPSICHORD
Joe Munzenrider
        Betsey & Bill War Chair

TIMPANI
Dennis Dell

PERCUSSION
Open, Principal
        Harlan & William Shropshire Chair
Lauree Wenger
Mark Schummer
Dennis Dell
Joe Goodwin*
Tom Schaefer*
Cody Hollow*

* Leave of Absence
+ Players Council
Small, italicized names indicate Musical Chair Sponsors

Helena Symphony Chorale

SOPRANO
Sue Brookhart
Christine Brown
Fay Buness
Val Colenso
Laura Curtis *
Kelly Downing-Keil
Laurie Ekanger
Christine Gardner
Jill Guthrie
Nancy Harper
Jemma Hazen
Joy Holloway
Fong Hom
Linda Keim
Janet Kenny
June Lee
Carolyn Linden
Barbara Martin
Sharon Maynard
Patty Mazurek
JoAnne McAllister (Nordhagen)
Karen McLean
Laura A pippin
Sanna Porte
Teresa Rose
Deanna Satre
Rachael Schwaller
Jessica Spaulding (Litzenberger) *
Carol Waniata
Lynn Webb
Mary Williams *
Katy Wright

ALTO
Rachel Aagenes
Tanya Anderson-Schafer
Cathy Barker
Andrea Bateen
Anna Bierlink-Olheiser
Kathy Bramer
Connie Conley
Angela Conley
Jessie Cundall
Chris Deveny
Cara Ewing *
Pat Callbeck Harper *
Lois Hudson
Christine Kaufmann
Brenda Lamb
Rika Lashley
Sharon Madsen
Beverly Magley
Michelle Maltese
Liz Moore *
Molly Murphy
Judy Nakagawa
Roberta Nelson
Ashley Norton *
Rehanna Olson
Linda Vrooman Peterson
Carol Potuzak
Vila Shields
Kelly Sprekelmeyer *
Marty Thieltges
Echolyn Travis
Cathy Wright
Dawn Zehr

TENOR
Henry Elsen
Tony Etherington
Robert FitzGerald *
Paul Hutter
Duane Johnson
John Mundinger
Phil Robison
Neil Squires
Dale Waniata
Alex Worthy

BASS
David Buness
Robert Caldwell
Edward Canty
Hal Fossum
Ed Glenn
Gary Guthrie
Bradley Johnson
Jim Keil
Pat Keim
Ron Lee
Ron Nelson
Brett ONeil
Gerald Schafer
Gordon Stockstad
Michael Swisher
Brad Ulgenes
Dick Weaver
Greg Younger
Greg Zeihen

* = Leave of Absence
+ = Singers Council